Stromsgodset - Odd Grenland 27.06.2026 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Stromsgodset and Odd Grenland data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Stromsgodset Odd Grenland - Double chance - X2.
27/06/2026
Stromsgodset
Odd Grenland
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 27.06.2026 19:44
Match preview
The upcoming Norway tournament, 1st Division, includes a scheduled match between Stromsgodset and Odd Grenland. The game is set to commence on 27.06 at 12:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Stromsgodset and Odd Grenland through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 45 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 18.02.26, with a final score of 2:0. Stromsgodset emerged victorious in 17 of the matches, while Odd Grenland won 21 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 7 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 62-72 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Stromsgodset and Odd Grenland teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Stromsgodset review
Throughout the current 1st Division season, Stromsgodset has played 10 games. The club has recorded 7 victories, 0 losses, and 3 draws, including 6 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 1 place in the standings. On average, Stromsgodset has scored 20 goals and conceded 6 goals per game, with a goal difference of +14. When playing at home, Stromsgodset typically scores an average of 20.8 goals per game. 3 matches at Stromsgodset's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 50% of their home matches. It takes Stromsgodset an average of 20.8 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Odd Grenland review
In the current 1st Division season, Odd Grenland has played 10 games. The club has won 4 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 5 wins, 3 losses, and 2 draws. The team has scored 16 goals and conceded 16 goals, resulting in a goal difference of 0. Currently, Odd Grenland is in 4 place in the standings. On average, Odd Grenland's away matches see approximately 28.1 goals scored by both teams. In Odd Grenland's away matches, both teams have scored in 7 games, which accounts for 70% of their away matches. It takes Odd Grenland players around 28.1 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Stromsgodset | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 16 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4. Odd Grenland | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 14 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
1st Division
Lyn Fotball-Asane
NSW NPL 1
SD Raiders FC-Sydney U21
Australia. Victoria Cup. Women
Alamein (Women)-Essendon Royals (Women)
Bentleigh Greens (Women)-South Melbourne (Women)
MLS+
Los Angeles +-Austin +
Hartford +-Loudoun +
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where Stromsgodset and Odd Grenland scored first in the 1st Division of the 2026/2026 season
Goals Time
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of Stromsgodset matches and Odd Grenland matches within the tournament 1st Division.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Stromsgodset and Odd Grenland at the tournament 1st Division in 2026/2026 season
Betting tips
7 / 10 of last matches Stromsgodset in all tournaments ended with her victory
7 / 10 of last matches Stromsgodset in 1st Division ended with her victory
3 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Stromsgodset
3 / 10 of her last matches Odd Grenland in all competitions ended in defeat
3 / 10 of last matches Odd Grenland in 1st Division ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Stromsgodset did not draw
7 / 10 of last matches in 1st Division Stromsgodset did not draw
7 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Odd Grenland did not draw
8 / 10 of last matches in 1st Division Odd Grenland did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
10 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Stromsgodset did not lose
10 / 10 of last matches in 1st Division Stromsgodset did not lose
3 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Odd Grenland
Bet:Double chance - 1X
5 / 10 of the last matches Stromsgodset in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
1 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Stromsgodset in the 2nd half
2 / 10 of the last matches Odd Grenland in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half
2 / 10 of the last matches Odd Grenland in 1st Division ended with its defeat in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W1
2 / 10 of the last matches Stromsgodset in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
2 / 10 of the last matches Stromsgodset in 1st Division ended with its victory in the 1st half
2 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Stromsgodset in the 1st half
2 / 10 of the last matches Odd Grenland in 1st Division ended with its defeat in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W1
10 / 10 of last matches Stromsgodset in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
10 / 10 of last matches Stromsgodset in 1st Division scored at least 1 goal
7 / 10 of the last matches between the teams there was at least 1 goal
9 / 10 of last matches Odd Grenland in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
9 / 10 of last matches Odd Grenland in 1st Division scored at least 1 goal
Bet:Total - Over (0.5)
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 27.06.2026 19:44
The most common result of matches between Stroemsgodset IF and Odds BK is 0-2. 6 matches have ended with this result.
During the last 21 meetings with Stroemsgodset IF playing at home, Stroemsgodset IF have won 12 times, there have been 4 draws while Odds BK have won 5 times. The goal difference is 34-25 in favour of Stroemsgodset IF.
During the last 45 meetings, Stroemsgodset IF have won 16 times, there have been 8 draws while Odds BK have won 21 times. The goal difference is 72-60 in favour of Odds BK.
Stroemsgodset IF have a winning streak of 3 matches in 1st Division.
In 1st Division, Stroemsgodset IF have 6 successive home wins.
Did you know that Stroemsgodset IF scores 47% of their goals between the minutes 61-75? This is the highest percentage in the league.
Did you know that Odds BK scores 33% of their goals between the minutes 76-90?
Stroemsgodset IF have a winning streak of 3 matches.
Stroemsgodset IF haven't lost in their last 10 games.
Stroemsgodset IF have won 6 home matches in a row.
Stroemsgodset IF haven't lost in any of their last 8 home matches.
Stroemsgodset IF haven't scored in 0 of their 6 home matches in 1st Division this season.
Odds BK haven't scored in 0 of their 5 away matches in 1st Division this season.
Stroemsgodset IF's home record this season: 6-0-0.
Sebastian Pingel is Stroemsgodset IF's top scorer with 11 goals. Faniel Temesgen Tewelde has scored 9 times for Odds BK.
Victor Rosendahl Dedes has assisted the most goals for Stroemsgodset IF with 5. Syver Aas is Odds BK's biggest assister (4).
Stroemsgodset IF have scored at least one goal for 14 consecutive matches.
Odds BK have scored at least one goal for 26 consecutive matches.
Stroemsgodset IF wins 1st half in 28% of their matches, Odds BK in 31% of their matches.
Stroemsgodset IF wins 28% of halftimes, Odds BK wins 31%.
The winner of their last meeting was Odds BK.
On their last meeting Odds BK won by 2 goals.
When Stroemsgodset IF leads 1-0 at home, they win in 88% of their matches.
When Odds BK leads 0-1 away, they win in 75% of their matches.
When Stroemsgodset IF is down 0-1 home, they win 22% of their matches.
When Odds BK is down 1-0 away, they win 12% of their matches.
In 1st Division, Stroemsgodset IF has better performance than Odds BK.
Stroemsgodset IF's performance of the last 5 matches is better than Odds BK's.
Odds BK have lost just 1 of their last 5 games against Stroemsgodset IF (in all competitions).
In the last 5 meetings Stroemsgodset IF won 1, Odds BK won 3, 1 draws.
Stroemsgodset IF scores 1 goals in a match against Odds BK and Odds BK scores 1.8 goals against Stroemsgodset IF (on average).
Average number of goals in meetings between Stroemsgodset IF and Odds BK is 2.8.
Average number of goals in the first half in meetings between Stroemsgodset IF and Odds BK is 1.8.
Stroemsgodset IF scores 2.05 goals when playing at home and Odds BK scores 1.5 goals when playing away (on average).
Both teams haven't won their last match in 1st Division.